COUNTRYS POINT
5711 NW 62nd, Parkland FL 33067
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,442 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,442
Sq. Ft.
1995
Year Built
2
Garage
133
Days on Market
Description
The Brand New Roof is coming soon so don't miss the opportunity before it's gone. Spacious & Beautiful home in a desirable gated community in Parkland. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms & 2 Car Garage. Many Upgrades & features include Granite counter tops, Stainless Steel appliances, Heated swimming pool with spa, Brand New First floor A/C, High ceilings, Accordion Hurricane Shutters on doors and All Impact Windows. All marble and wood Flooring. Excellent all A-Rated schools. Close to Shopping Malls, Costco & Sawgrass Expressway. Don't Miss!!! Won't Last Longer!!!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11664776
- Subdivision
- COUNTRYS POINT
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1995
- Lot Size
- 8,062 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,442 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 227 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $332/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,568/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 133 days
- Listed
- Sep 26, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jun 16, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $100/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$810,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,555 sqft
7908 NW 63rd Way, Parkland FL 33067
SOLD$815,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,526 sqft
6401 NW 57th Ln, Parkland FL 33067
SOLD$819,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,450 sqft
5720 NW 62nd Mnr, Parkland FL 33067
SOLD$800,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,268 sqft
6017 NW 56th Circle, Coral Springs FL 33067
SOLD$799,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,762 sqft
5449 NW 86th Ter, Coral Springs FL 33067
SOLD$799,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,802 sqft
5425 NW 86th Ter, Coral Springs FL 33067
SOLD$869,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,645 sqft
8419 NW 55th Ct, Coral Springs FL 33067
SOLD$840,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,556 sqft
4963 NW 58th Ave, Coral Springs FL 33067
Market insights for Parkland
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $809,999 |
| 10/20/2024 | Price change | $809,999-4.7% |
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $849,999 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
The Cushman SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.3 mi
Toussaint L'Ouverture ElementaryPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.5 mi
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Morningside K-8 AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.6 mi
World Mission Of Jesus Christ ChristianKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.8 mi
Shadowlawn Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center9,10,11,12 · public · 0.8 mi
Design & Architecture Senior High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.0 mi
Miami Edison Senior High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.1 mi
Ball Of Fire Paradise Day CarePK,KG · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,136/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,311
Property Tax
$675