PROGRESSO
1346 NE 16th Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304
4 beds · 3.5 baths · 3,020 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,020
Sq. Ft.
2023
Year Built
2
Garage
115
Days on Market
Description
Modern luxury New Construction POOL home in a corner lot @Poinsettia Heights, delivery JUNE 2023,4 bedrooms 3 1/2 bathrooms + OFFICE/DEN .Massive Master Bedroom with his & her closet and private balcony. Master Bath retreat with free standing bathtub, double vanity & double shower .Junior Master Suite, with walking closet.10 ft ceilings all over. Open floorplan, kitchen w/island, Dedicated laundry room with pantry. Custom contemporary design: modern floating stair with glass handrail, custom Italian design cabinetry, wooden interior doors, porcelain floors, 2 car garage with dedicated circuit for electric vehicle charger. Covered patio with outside kitchen , overlooking a large pool w/ cascade and a beautifully landscaped garden with palms. Impact windows and sliding doors.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11321002
- Subdivision
- PROGRESSO
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2023
- Lot Size
- 6,755 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,020 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 281 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $662/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $7,116/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 115 days
- Listed
- Jan 2, 2023
- Last Updated
- Jun 30, 2023
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $296/ft²
Market insights for Fort Lauderdale
Sellers market
May 2026
36
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $1,999,500 |
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $1,999,500-4.3% |
| 1/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,090,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Veterans Park Academy For The ArtsPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 2.3 mi
East Zone Middle School Qq6,7,8 · public · 2.4 mi
Mirror Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 2.5 mi
Maranatha Private SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 · private · 2.6 mi
G. Weaver Hipps Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 2.7 mi
Amanecer Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 2.8 mi
Harvest Christian AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 2.8 mi
Lehigh Acres Middle School6,7,8 · public · 2.9 mi
East Lee County High School9,10,11,12 · public · 3.2 mi
Lehigh Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 3.3 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$12,458/mo
Principal & Interest
$10,642
Property Tax
$1,666