CHEMIN DES PALMS
6130 SW 56th St, Davie FL 33314
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,826 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,826
Sq. Ft.
2003
Year Built
3
Garage
42
Days on Market
Description
STUNNING ONE STORY HOME WITH POOL, LAKE & HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, IN GATED COMMUNITY. THIS HOME FEATURES TILE FLOORING IN THE MAIN LIVING AREAS AND WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING IN THE BEDROOMS. LARGE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH MODERN WHITE CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND UPGRADED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. GORGEOUS MODERN HEATED POOL WITH NEW POOL PUMP. PRIVATE BACKYARD, WITH FRUIT TREES, AND A LARGE GRASSY AREA. THIS HOME IS EQUIPPED WITH A 500 GALLON HOME GENERATOR, EXTRA LARAGE GARAGE WITH PARKING FOR AN RV OR BOAT!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11522812
- Subdivision
- CHEMIN DES PALMS
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2003
- Lot Size
- 17,385 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,826 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 263 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $389/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,183/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 42 days
- Listed
- Feb 8, 2024
- Last Updated
- May 1, 2024
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $63/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,179,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,742 sqft
5795 N Sterling Ranch Dr, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$1,195,000
4 bd · 4 ba · —
6430 SW 56TH STREET, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$999,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,226 sqft
6411 SW 57th St, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$1,100,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,962 sqft
6840 SW 56th Ct, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$1,175,000
4 bd · 5 ba · 4,979 sqft
4974 W Sterling Ranch Cir, Davie FL 33314

$950,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 sqft
4401 SW 74th Ter, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$950,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,644 sqft
6741 SW 55th St, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$1,145,000
3 bd · 3 ba · —
Davie, FL 33314
Market insights for Davie
Sellers market
May 2026
75
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/1/2024 | Sold | $1,100,000 |
| 3/8/2024 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3% |
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.2 mi
Miami Virtual School1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.6 mi
DOWNTOWN DORAL CHARTER UPPER SCHOOL6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.6 mi
Bridgeprep Academy of Miami DadeKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 1.0 mi
Blessed Pediatric CarePK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.0 mi
Royal Hollow AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.0 mi
The Learning World Academy DoralPK,KG · private · 1.1 mi
Renaissance Middle Charter School5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.2 mi
Shelton AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.2 mi
Little Genius Learning CenterPK,KG · private · 1.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,921/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,855
Property Tax
$917