Hawks Landing
11042 Blue Palm St, Plantation FL 33324
5 beds · 3.5 baths · 3,484 ft²
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,484
Sq. Ft.
2003
Year Built
3
Garage
36
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to your private oasis in the gated resort-style community of Hawks Landing! This remodeled modern 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is adorned with elegant finishing touches including a gourmet kitchen with s/s appliances & quartz countertop, Venetian plaster, tray ceilings, crown molding, built-in cigar humidor and designer lighting. The luxurious master suite has 2 walk-in closets, spa like bath with Roman tub and dual sinks/showers. Relax in your spacious tropical backyard with a heated pool / spa, covered patio, artificial turf with beautiful landscape and lighting. Other features include an office, formal dining/living room, custom 3 car garage with circle drive, 2 new AC units, 24/7 security, renovated clubhouse and fitness center with A+ amenities. Don't miss out on this one!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11559365
- Subdivision
- Hawks Landing
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2003
- Lot Size
- 11,200 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,484 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 324 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $545/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,861/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 36 days
- Listed
- Apr 4, 2024
- Last Updated
- May 29, 2024
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $170/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,849,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,076 sqft
11098 Canary Island Ct, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$1,949,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,712 sqft
681 Grayhawk Ave, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$1,899,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,166 sqft
10921 Hawks Vista St, Plantation FL 33324

$1,998,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,855 sqft
730 Leigh Palm Ave, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$1,699,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,295 sqft
2210 SW 102nd Dr, Davie FL 33324
SOLD$1,675,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,808 sqft
717 NW 100th Ter, Plantation FL 33324

$1,669,965
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,258 sqft
10091 NW 7th St, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$1,750,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,600 sqft
10266 SW 22nd Pl, Davie FL 33324
Market insights for Plantation
Sellers market
May 2026
51
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/29/2024 | Sold | $1,899,000 |
| 4/27/2024 | Price change | $1,899,000-5.0% |
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,999,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Growing Treasures Learning Center #2PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.2 mi
Ben Sheppard Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.2 mi
Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.3 mi
Jose Marti Mast 6-12 Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Mater Palms AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Academy Charter High9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Academy Charter Middle6,7,8 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Paradise Christian SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.7 mi
Shalom Christian School & Art CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.7 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$11,840/mo
Principal & Interest
$10,107
Property Tax
$1,583