SECTOR 7 - PARCELS F G H,Weston Hills
2522 Monterey Ct, Weston FL 33327
5 beds · 4.5 baths · 3,676 ft²
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
3,676
Sq. Ft.
1997
Year Built
3
Garage
231
Days on Market
Description
This beautifully renovated lakefront home in Weston Hills offers stunning golf views. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, an office, and a 3-car garage. Situated on a meticulously landscaped 16,240 sq ft lot, this home showcases vaulted ceilings, new porcelain tiles, and elegant wood flooring. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, a Sub-Zero fridge, a Bosh dishwasher, and a Ruvati stainless sink. The primary suite is a luxurious retreat with a sitting area and walk-in closets. The en suite bathroom boasts a new vessel tub, quartz counters, a rain shower, and chic lighting. All bathrooms have been refreshed with a modern design. Outside, enjoy the screened-in lanai and al fresco patio. This sought-after home offers an exceptional living experience in a prime location.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11637569
- Subdivision
- SECTOR 7 - PARCELS F G H,Weston Hills
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1997
- Lot Size
- 16,240 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,676 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 342 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $530/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,702/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 231 days
- Listed
- Aug 7, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jul 3, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $120/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,950,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,653 sqft
2512 Montclaire Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$1,925,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,457 sqft
1018 Waterside Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$1,999,999
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,985 sqft
1427 Victoria Isle Dr, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$1,899,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,328 sqft
125 Dockside Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$2,080,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,197 sqft
146 Dockside Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$2,090,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,951 sqft
2517 Provence Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$2,000,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,273 sqft
2557 NE Montclaire Cir, Weston FL 33327
SOLD$1,799,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,985 sqft
1020 Nautica Dr, Weston FL 33327
Market insights for Weston
Sellers market
May 2026
41
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 7/3/2025 | Sold | $1,950,000 |
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $1,950,000-11.4% |
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$12,154/mo
Principal & Interest
$10,379
Property Tax
$1,625