EGRET LAKES ESTATES SEC 7
15451 SW 30th St, Miami FL 33185
5 beds · 4 baths · 3,415 ft²
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,415
Sq. Ft.
2005
Year Built
2
Garage
293
Days on Market
Description
Expansive 8,109 s/f lot, offering breathtaking lake views, palm-lined surroundings, 2-car garage and an extended paver driveway. With 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across 4,070 total s/f, this is the largest model in the community. The open-concept first floor boasts elegant Italian tile, a convenient laundry area, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Second floor features a cozy living room/den, custom closets, and rich hardwood floors. Enjoy year-round comfort with three independent a/c units. Step outside to a large terrace with a uniquely shaped saltwater pool, complete with a CircuPool salt chlorinator system, all framed by stunning lake views and beautifully manicured ficus hedges and palm trees.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11663949
- Subdivision
- EGRET LAKES ESTATES SEC 7
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2005
- Lot Size
- 8,109 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,415 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 317 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $293/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,155/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 293 days
- Listed
- Sep 21, 2024
- Last Updated
- Aug 14, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $123/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$999,700
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,916 sqft
16262 SW 44th Ter, Miami FL 33185

$1,025,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,403 sqft
2631 SW 153rd Path, Miami FL 33185
SOLD$949,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,137 sqft
2080 SW 152nd Pl, Miami FL 33185
SOLD$1,074,000
5 bd · 4 ba · —
15433 SW 20 LANE, Miami FL 33185

$950,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,055 sqft
15064 SW 30th Ter, Miami FL 33185
SOLD$1,050,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,043 sqft
14989 SW 22nd St, Miami FL 33185

$1,100,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,137 sqft
15383 SW 23rd St, Miami FL 33185
SOLD$879,900
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,403 sqft
15281 SW 26th Ter, Miami FL 33185
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
41
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 8/14/2025 | Sold | $999,999 |
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $999,999-16.7% |
| 9/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,306/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,322
Property Tax
$833