RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARI
5460 SW 27th Ter, Dania Beach FL 33312
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,344 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,344
Sq. Ft.
2005
Year Built
59
Days on Market
Description
Great location with wonderful amenities. Deisn to taste this cozy manufactured home. Easy to maintain and ready for a new family. Centrally located close to schools shopping centers and entertainment.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11666866
- Subdivision
- RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARI
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Mobile Home
- Year Built
- 2005
- Lot Size
- 3,200 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,344 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 125 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $164/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $1,759/m²
- Days on Market
- 59 days
- Listed
- Sep 22, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jan 7, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $69/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$225,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 994 sqft
3413 SW 12th Pl, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
SOLD$239,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sqft
330 SW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312
SOLD$199,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 sqft
2840 SW Cypress Dr, Dania Beach FL 33312
SOLD$219,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 sqft
2931 SW 57th Ct, Dania Beach FL 33312
SOLD$219,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 933 sqft
2850 W Marina Dr, Dania Beach FL 33312
SOLD$205,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 954 sqft
2848 W Marina Dr, Dania Beach FL 33312
SOLD$250,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 985 sqft
5120 SW 24th Ave, Dania Beach FL 33312
SOLD$229,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft
2116 SW 52nd St, Dania Beach FL 33312
Market insights for Dania Beach
Sellers market
May 2026
52
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 1/7/2025 | Sold | $219,900 |
| 10/31/2024 | Price change | $219,900-4.3% |
| 9/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,900 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Temple Menorah Early Childhood CenterPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Biscayne Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.2 mi
Kinderland4kidz LLCKG · private · 0.2 mi
Yeshiva ElementaryPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Happy Kids Private SchoolKG,1,2 · private · 0.3 mi
Gan KatanPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.4 mi
Holy Spirit Church & Inst / Miami Beach AcademyPK,KG,1 · private · 0.6 mi
Kid's Choice Learning CenterPK,TK,KG,1 · private · 0.6 mi
Le Petit Papillon Montessori SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.6 mi
St. Joseph's SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$1,504/mo
Principal & Interest
$1,170
Property Tax
$183