RICHMOND HEIGHTS
11460 Douglas Dr, Miami FL 33176
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,193 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,193
Sq. Ft.
1960
Year Built
71
Days on Market
Description
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood on a desirable corner lot. This residence offers a spacious open floor plan, with a bright, tile-floored living area that flows seamlessly into an open kitchen complete with cabinetry and essential appliances. Recently upgraded with a new roof, impact windows, and a new AC, this home provides both style and peace of mind. Each bedroom offers generous space, perfect for comfort and relaxation. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with a patio ideal for family gatherings and entertainment. With no HOA and a lot large enough to store your recreational vehicles or boat, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today and experience it for yourself!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11683593
- Subdivision
- RICHMOND HEIGHTS
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1960
- Lot Size
- 7,100 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,193 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 111 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $465/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,000/m²
- Days on Market
- 71 days
- Listed
- Oct 28, 2024
- Last Updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $78/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$555,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 sqft
11245 SW 111th St, Miami FL 33176

$549,990
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 sqft
14405 SW 105th Ct, Miami FL 33176

$565,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 sqft
Miami, FL 33176

$565,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,134 sqft
13319 SW 112th Ct, Miami FL 33176

$585,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,123 sqft
14580 Harrison St, Miami FL 33176

$525,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 sqft
11040 SW 112th Ave, Miami FL 33176

$524,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 sqft
13520 SW 116th Ct, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$590,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,297 sqft
8811 SW 128th St, Miami FL 33176
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
36
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $555,000 |
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $555,000-4.3% |
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $580,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Pompano Beach Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
New Life Christian Academy1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.2 mi
Youth Under Construction Youth CenterKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.3 mi
Green Children's HousePK,KG,1 · private · 0.4 mi
Pompano Beach High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
Pompano Beach Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
Blanche Ely High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.9 mi
Bb International Preschool And KindergartenPK,KG,UG · private · 0.9 mi
Angels Christian Academy of Pompano Beach2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 · private · 0.9 mi
Broward Children's Center NorthPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 1.1 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,566/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,954
Property Tax
$463