SAINTS PETER & PAUL
2039 SW 17th St, Miami FL 33145
3 beds · 3 baths · 2,110 ft²
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,110
Sq. Ft.
1939
Year Built
2
Garage
327
Days on Market
Description
Beautiful corner-lot home 3 bedrooms, 2 baths/1736 SQFT just steps from Shenandoah Park! (offering aquatic center, tennis courts, playground, and library) Situated in a no-flood zone (Zone X), this property combines location, charm, and functionality. The main house offers warm wood beam ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Ample parking. A fully detached guest house 374 SQFT with two bedrooms and a shared Jack-and-Jill bathroom in between. Perfect as an income-generating casita, an in-law residence, or a quiet home-office setup The Shenandoah neighborhood continues to appreciate in value, making this a wonderful opportunity to own a property in one of Miami’s most desirable and centrally located communities — just minutes from Coral Way, Coconut Grove, and Brickell. Roof 18 years old, A/C 9 years old, windows 9 years old, kitchen remodeled 10 years ago.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11735295
- Subdivision
- SAINTS PETER & PAUL
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1939
- Lot Size
- 6,380 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,110 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 196 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $427/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,592/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 327 days
- Listed
- Feb 3, 2025
- Last Updated
- Feb 9, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $141/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$862,700
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,475 sqft
1937 SW 16th Ave, Miami FL 33145

$899,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,522 sqft
2993 SW 16th Ter, Miami FL 33145
SOLD$895,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 sqft
3510 SW 13th St, Miami FL 33145
SOLD$845,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,506 sqft
2818 SW 19th St, Miami FL 33145
SOLD$885,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,335 sqft
2434 SW 15th St, Miami FL 33145

$870,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,187 sqft
2830 SW 17th St, Miami FL 33145

$860,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,607 sqft
3500 SW 13th St, Miami FL 33145

$899,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,375 sqft
2231 SW 17th St, Miami FL 33145
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
69
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $900,000 |
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $900,000-21.7% |
| 2/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Sunrise AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.6 mi
Piper High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.7 mi
Banyan Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
Welleby Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
Kids Haven Academy SunrisePK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Harvard AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Westpine Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.0 mi
Franklin Academy SunriseKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.1 mi
Discovery Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.3 mi
Arc Broward, Inc.PK,12 · public · 1.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,690/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,790
Property Tax
$750