LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS
924 N 30th Rd, Hollywood FL 33021
3 beds · 1 baths · 1,293 ft²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,293
Sq. Ft.
1956
Year Built
271
Days on Market
Description
Charming 3/1 ocean access home for sale with an open concept layout. The property features a one-car garage that has been converted into an additional room with permits, adding extra living space. Enjoy nearly 65 feet of dock space on a canal with direct ocean access , perfect for boating and waterfront relaxation. With a new roof installed in 2024,a screened patio and modern finishes throughout, this home offers a cozy and spacious feel. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, and more, don't miss the opportunity to own this stunning property with ocean access
Facts
- MLS#
- A11765591
- Subdivision
- LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1956
- Lot Size
- 6,709 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,293 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 120 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $429/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,625/m²
- Days on Market
- 271 days
- Listed
- Mar 17, 2025
- Last Updated
- Feb 25, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $83/ft²
Market insights for Hollywood
Sellers market
May 2026
75
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/25/2026 | Sold | $555,000 |
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $555,000-4.3% |
| 3/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $580,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
A.D. Henderson University School & Fau High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Boca Raton Community Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Middle Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian High SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
St Paul Lutheran SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
The French International School of Boca Raton Le Petit PrincePK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton High Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.8 mi
Boca Raton Community High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.9 mi
Children's House Of Boca RatonPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,566/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,954
Property Tax
$463