R C COLLINS SUB
5831 SW 52nd Ter, Miami FL 33155
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,692 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,692
Sq. Ft.
1950
Year Built
127
Days on Market
Description
This lovely, elevated villa in the heart of Biltmore Heights captures the timeless design and vibrant character of Spanish Colonial architecture. Classic red barrel tile roof, handcrafted wrought iron details, domed and beamed ceilings, and graceful interior arches blend Spanish and local architectural styles. Lovingly cared for by the same family for over 40 years, it offers a legacy ready to be transformed to suit your vision. Original Cuban tile floors, preserved in three rich colors, provide a stunning foundation for your design. The 10,143 SF lot w/ a trellised front porch, expansive backyard and brick patio offers plenty of room for a pool, addition or guest house. Breakfast room, laundry area, outdoor storage room, impact windows and doors. Fabulous location and an amazing price!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11779773
- Subdivision
- R C COLLINS SUB
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1950
- Lot Size
- 10,143 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,692 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 157 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $739/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $7,962/m²
- Days on Market
- 127 days
- Listed
- Apr 8, 2025
- Last Updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $123/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$1,250,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 sqft
South Miami, FL 33155
SOLD$1,250,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 sqft
5925 SW 51st St, Miami FL 33155
SOLD$1,270,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 sqft
4241 Red Rd, Coral Gables FL 33155
SOLD$1,295,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,519 sqft
6055 SW 38th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,190,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,608 sqft
6070 SW 42nd St, Miami FL 33155
SOLD$1,190,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,254 sqft
5936 SW 29th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,189,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 sqft
7235 SW 39th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,175,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,192 sqft
6735 SW 51st St, Miami FL 33155
Market insights for Miami
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $1,250,000 |
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-9.1% |
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Trafalgar Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Oasis Charter Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 1.1 mi
Gulf Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Oasis Charter High School9,10,11,12 · charter · 1.2 mi
Trafalgar Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.2 mi
Oasis Charter Middle School6,7,8 · charter · 1.2 mi
Ida S. Baker High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.2 mi
A Young Children's MontessoriPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.3 mi
A Young Children's Montessori Academy1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.3 mi
Nicaea Academy of Cape CoralPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,12 · private · 1.3 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$7,845/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,653
Property Tax
$1,042