BOCA CHASE SEC 5,BOCA CHASE
10174 S 182nd Ln S, Boca Raton FL 33498
3 beds · 2 baths · 2,059 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,059
Sq. Ft.
1986
Year Built
2
Garage
78
Days on Market
Description
Meticulously renovated, turn-key home in the heart of West Boca! Offering over $100,000 in recent improvements; including updated appliances, custom closet systems, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and a full guest suite remodel. This light-filled home features an open floor plan and a spacious enclosed patio with a newly resurfaced saltwater pool, artificial turf and refreshed landscaping, as well as a new pool pump and sprinkler system. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2024 roof and solar fans, new HVAC system and ductwork, upgraded attic insulation, a new hot water heater, a full-house water filtration system, EV charging station, portable generator with transfer switch, and whole-home surge protection. Situated on a quiet cul de sac in a low $55/month HOA community.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11783366
- Subdivision
- BOCA CHASE SEC 5,BOCA CHASE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1986
- Lot Size
- 7,522 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,059 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 191 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $388/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,185/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 78 days
- Listed
- Apr 14, 2025
- Last Updated
- Jul 22, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $106/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$790,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,310 sqft
10126 Crosswind Rd, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$779,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,078 sqft
10321 Canoe Brook Cir, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$759,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 sqft
20195 Back Nine Dr, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$799,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,391 sqft
17934 Milburn Way, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$750,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,223 sqft
10766 Crescendo Cir, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$850,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,118 sqft
19754 Dinner Key Dr, Boca Raton FL 33498

$710,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,913 sqft
18352 S 181st Cir S, Boca Raton FL 33498
SOLD$699,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 sqft
11175 Jasmine Hill Cir, Boca Raton FL 33498
Market insights for Boca Raton
Sellers market
May 2026
51
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | $799,325 |
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $799,325-4.3% |
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $835,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Harvard International Academy2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Emerald Hills SchoolPK,TK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Westlake SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.3 mi
Sheridan Hills Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.0 mi
Bethune Mary M Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.2 mi
Attucks Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.4 mi
Hollywood Hills High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.4 mi
Hollywood Hills Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.5 mi
Broward Children's Center IncKG,1,3,4 · private · 1.5 mi
Stirling Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.6 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,070/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,254
Property Tax
$666