MIRAMAR SEC 8
7612 Plantation Blvd, Miramar FL 33023
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,262 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,262
Sq. Ft.
1961
Year Built
1
Garage
375
Days on Market
Description
Discover this charming property located at 7612 Plantation Blvd in Miramar, FL-33023. Featuring a spacious layout, this home has a comfortable living area and an inviting kitchen. This house has 3 bed rooms, 2 full baths and a one car garage. New Performance Shingle Roof dated April 2026, new Hurricane Impact windows & doors dated May 2026. Inside all new doors, new floors, decorative wallpapers. The backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities and relaxation. Situated in a convenient location, close to local amenities and transportation options, this residence is ready to welcome you home. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this delightful property today.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11801315
- Subdivision
- MIRAMAR SEC 8
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1961
- Lot Size
- 6,866 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,262 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 117 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $435/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,692/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 375 days
- Listed
- May 11, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 21, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $80/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 sqft
3842 Jasmine Avenue, Miramar FL 33023
SOLD$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 sqft
5726 Madison St, Hollywood FL 33023
SOLD$559,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 sqft
7813 Biltmore Blvd, Miramar FL 33023

$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,570 sqft
3905 SW 67th Ter, Miramar FL 33023

$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 sqft
304 SW 68th Ave, Pembroke Pines FL 33023
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 sqft
515 S 58th Ter, Hollywood FL 33023

$535,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 847 sqft
6214 Fletcher St, Hollywood FL 33023
SOLD$530,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,399 sqft
5632 SW 19th St, West Park FL 33023
Market insights for Miramar
Sellers market
May 2026
53
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $549,000+14.6% |
| 5/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palmetto Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 3.2 mi
Rhodora J. Donahue AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 3.4 mi
Cheerful Heart AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 4.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,530/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,922
Property Tax
$458
Copyright Southeast Florida MLS a/k/a SEFMLS © 2026.
Updated 7 hours ago