DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC ONE
7521 NW 113th Path, Doral FL 33178
5 beds · 3 baths · 2,355 ft²
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,355
Sq. Ft.
2004
Year Built
2
Garage
150
Days on Market
Description
Now with a significant price improvement! If you thought you missed the opportunity, do not miss it now! Back on the market due to financing issues with the previous buyer! Stunning corner townhouse in the sought-after Polynesian at Islands at Doral. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms (one bedroom/bath on the first floor), this modernly remodeled home boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile throughout, and custom closets. The 2-car garage includes a partially converted air-conditioned flex space. Enjoy a spacious updated patio and resort-style amenities: clubhouse with pools, tennis, gym, basketball, playgrounds, and more. Perfectly located near shops, dining, top schools, and major highways—luxury, versatility, and convenience in one. Highly Motivated Seller!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11862029
- Subdivision
- DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC ONE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2004
- Lot Size
- 2,296 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,355 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 219 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $331/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,562/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 150 days
- Listed
- Aug 19, 2025
- Last Updated
- Mar 30, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $340/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$780,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,320 sqft
11418 NW 74th Ter, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$774,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,197 sqft
11400 NW 75th Ter, Doral FL 33178

$790,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,249 sqft
10832 NW 84th St, Doral FL 33178

$758,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,862 sqft
10530 NW 63rd Ter, Doral FL 33178

$815,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,020 sqft
7903 NW 105th Ave, Doral FL 33178

$785,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,154 sqft
11343 NW 53rd Ln, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$825,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,317 sqft
6440 NW 103rd Psge, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$834,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,312 sqft
11372 NW 72nd Ter, Doral FL 33178
Market insights for Doral
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $780,000 |
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $780,000-8.2% |
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Dade Prep AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.1 mi
Ebenezer Christian AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Ebenezer Christian Academy II1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Ball Of Fire Paradise Day CarePK,KG · private · 0.3 mi
Young Men's Preparatory Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Jose De Diego Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.5 mi
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.5 mi
Design & Architecture Senior High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.5 mi
Mater Academy Middle School Of International Studies6,7,8,9 · charter · 0.7 mi
Mater Academy Of International StudiesKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.7 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,951/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,151
Property Tax
$650