MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
7113 NW 71st St, Tamarac FL 33321
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,342 ft²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,342
Sq. Ft.
1971
Year Built
1
Garage
206
Days on Market
Description
!!!REDUCED !!!SELLER RELOCATING!!! SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING EXPENSES!!! VERY LOW MAINTENANCE FEE IN TODAYS MARKET !!! Spacious single-family house with 2 bedrooms, 2 complete bathrooms, a large family room, an eat-in kitchen with a granite countertop, living and dining rooms, plus an enclosed Florida room. NEW ROOF installed less than 2 years ago, NEW CENTRAL A/C, NEW TILED FLOORS, IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS, separate laundry room with full-size washer and dryer, and one-car garage This property can only be occupied by persons older than 55+. Financing is available through FHA, VA, and conventional programs. Nice backyard with a variety of fruit trees.Beautiful community pool and clubhouse.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11864380
- Subdivision
- MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1971
- Lot Size
- 4,675 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,342 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 125 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $257/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,760/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 206 days
- Listed
- Aug 23, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 1, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $74/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$345,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 sqft
8204 NW 100th Ln, Tamarac FL 33321

$348,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,443 sqft
6903 NW 74th Pl, Tamarac FL 33321

$349,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,214 sqft
8831 S Isles Cir, Tamarac FL 33321

$349,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 sqft
5706 NW 81st Ave, Tamarac FL 33321

$349,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 sqft
8604 NW 59th Pl, Tamarac FL 33321

$350,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 sqft
10424 NW 70th Ct, Tamarac FL 33321

$352,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 sqft
7109 NW 75th St, Tamarac FL 33321

$335,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 sqft
5809 NW 83rd Ave, Tamarac FL 33321
Market insights for Tamarac
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $345,000 |
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $345,000-11.3% |
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction ProgramKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.3 mi
College and Careers9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Instructional Center (Dic)KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center CKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center DKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center EKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center GKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center HKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center LKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Esy Summer CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,274/mo
Principal & Interest
$1,836
Property Tax
$288