SHANNON PK 2ND ADDN
2365 NW 89th St, Miami FL 33147
2 beds · 1 baths · 1,242 ft²
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,242
Sq. Ft.
1954
Year Built
141
Days on Market
Description
Move-in ready large 2 bedroom and one bathroom home with additional space to add additional rooms, bathrooms, or inlaw quarters on large corner lot. Enjoy peace of mind with all the big updates done: 2024 roof, new windows(with panels),new electrical & panel, two 2024 AC wall units, and 2025 bathroom with new tile and vanity. Fresh kitchen with new stove & fridge, updated fans, plus a new security camera system with Xfinity service available. A home that’s comfortable, modern, and worry-free—ready for you today!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11864472
- Subdivision
- SHANNON PK 2ND ADDN
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1954
- Lot Size
- 7,705 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,242 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 115 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $322/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,477/m²
- Days on Market
- 141 days
- Listed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Last Updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $52/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$399,990
2 bd · 1 ba · 894 sqft
1720 NW 85th St, Miami FL 33147

$379,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 756 sqft
7460 NW 17th Ave, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$375,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 837 sqft
1296 NW 72nd St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$415,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 968 sqft
2995 NW 106th St, Miami FL 33147

$400,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft
9030 NW 32nd Ave, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$379,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 658 sqft
7525 NW 15th Ave, Miami FL 33147

$398,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft
1812 NW 64th St, Miami FL 33147

$397,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 816 sqft
1415 NW 69th St, Miami FL 33147
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
65
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/5/2026 | Sold | $399,900 |
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $399,900-9.1% |
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Waldorf International SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.5 mi
Palmer Trinity School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Whispering Pines Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
Career Prep Academy of South7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.0 mi
Cutler Bay Christian AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Happy Hearts Day Care IncPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 1.0 mi
Perrine SDA SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2KG,1 · private · 1.0 mi
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center I3 · private · 1.1 mi
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The ArtsPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.3 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,612/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,128
Property Tax
$333