LAUDERDALE MANORS AMEND
1620 NW 15th Pl, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,127 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,127
Sq. Ft.
1954
Year Built
243
Days on Market
Description
Solid bones, excellent lot and huge upside potential. Some updates already done but room to add value. Bring your contractor or designer. Priced to allow improvements. All offers considered. Perfect flip or rental opportunity in a stable neighborhood. Please note that the seller is ONLY looking to sell the home to a cash buyer or one who have been approved for a conventional loan.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11878779
- Subdivision
- LAUDERDALE MANORS AMEND
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1954
- Lot Size
- 7,682 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,127 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 105 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $346/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,714/m²
- Days on Market
- 243 days
- Listed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 21, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $51/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$390,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 766 sqft
901 NW 34th Ter, Lauderhill FL 33311

$395,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,087 sqft
2840 NW 8th St, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

$395,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,068 sqft
1804 NW 18th Ct, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

$399,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,249 sqft
809 NW 12th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
SOLD$399,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 sqft
3830 NW 7th Ct, Lauderhill FL 33311

$380,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 sqft
525 NW 15th Ter, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311
SOLD$400,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 sqft
441 NW 33rd Ter, Lauderhill FL 33311

$405,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 sqft
410 NW 34th Ave, Lauderhill FL 33311
Market insights for Fort Lauderdale
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $390,000-2.5% |
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Weston6 · private · 1.1 mi
Indian Trace Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.4 mi
Three Village MontessoriKG,1,2,3 · private · 1.4 mi
Weston Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.5 mi
Eagle Point Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.6 mi
Thegan Pre-SchoolPK,KG · private · 1.6 mi
Flex Learning Academy2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.6 mi
The Sagemont School, Lower School CampusPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.7 mi
Tequesta Trace Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.7 mi
New Generation Christian AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,551/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,076
Property Tax
$325