SABAL CHASE SEC FOUR
11471 SW 105th Ter, Miami FL 33176
5 beds · 3 baths · 2,108 ft²
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,108
Sq. Ft.
1976
Year Built
2
Garage
87
Days on Market
Description
Move-in ready 5BR/3BA Sabal Chase gem on oversized corner lot—one of the largest in the community! One office and one in-law suite with private entrance & full bath. Renovated kitchen (2022) with premium natural stone, double ovens, 6-burner range, and farmhouse sink. Fully updated baths with Kohler fixtures, double sinks, bidets, and luxe finishes. Vaulted ceilings, impact windows/doors, large landscaped yard with covered terrace, lighting, fans, 2 car garage. Master walk-in closet, new ducts, newer water heater, and updated A/C. HOA includes cable, pools, gym, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, basketball, racquetball, and RV/boat lot. Walking distance to A+ schools, Miami-Dade College, Publix, parks, shops & dining! Seller open to discussing a buyer credit related to the roof.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11898788
- Subdivision
- SABAL CHASE SEC FOUR
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1976
- Lot Size
- 12,000 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,108 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 196 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $521/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,607/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 87 days
- Listed
- Oct 19, 2025
- Last Updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $92/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,100,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,940 sqft
9461 SW 134th St, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$995,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,303 sqft
10020 SW 102nd Ave Rd, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,099,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,029 sqft
9841 SW 122nd St, Miami FL 33176

$1,100,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,991 sqft
9860 SW 122nd St, Miami FL 33176

$1,100,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,150 sqft
10805 SW 128th Ter, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,100,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,509 sqft
10525 SW 112th St, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,135,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,972 sqft
10361 SW 119th St, Miami FL 33176

$1,150,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,620 sqft
11380 SW 131st St, Miami FL 33176
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $1,099,000 |
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,099,000-4.4% |
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Yeshiva ElementaryPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.1 mi
Kinderland4kidz LLCKG · private · 0.2 mi
Biscayne Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
St. Joseph's SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.4 mi
Mater Academy Miami BeachKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Temple Menorah Early Childhood CenterPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Happy Kids Private SchoolKG,1,2 · private · 0.7 mi
Gan KatanPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.7 mi
Kid's Choice Learning CenterPK,TK,KG,1 · private · 0.8 mi
Holy Spirit Church & Inst / Miami Beach AcademyPK,KG,1 · private · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,915/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,849
Property Tax
$916