HOLLYWOOD PARK

2243 Cleveland St, Hollywood FL 33020

2 beds · 1 baths · 923 ft²

Closed

$550,000

4.76%

Est. Payment $2,927/mo

MLS Sheet Video

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

923

Sq. Ft.

1946

Year Built

123

Days on Market

Description

HUGE INVESTOR/DEVELOPER OPPORTUNITY: portfolio of 6 fully updated income producing properties located in the heart of East Hollywood, close to shops, dining, beaches and Hard Rock Casino. Zoned DH1 for multi-family and townhome development. Great opportunity to buy, hold and build in the future. PLEASE NOTE: Sale Consists of 2226 Cleveland, 2230 Cleveland, 2224 Cleveland (adjacent lots) with 2227 Cleveland, 2231 Cleveland (adjacent lots) and 2243 Cleveland. ALL PROPERTIES BEING SOLD AS ONE PORTFOLIO FOR $3,475,000. Don't miss this smart investment with long-term upside potential.

Facts

MLS#
A11910627
Subdivision
HOLLYWOOD PARK
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1946
Lot Size
6,724 ft²
Sq. Ft.
923 ft²
Sq. Mt.
86 m²
Price per sq. ft.
$596/ft²
Price per sq. mt.
$6,395/m²
Stories
Garage
Pool
Days on Market
123 days
Listed
Nov 10, 2025
Last Updated
Apr 20, 2026
Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
$82/ft²

Comparable homes

Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

Market insights for Hollywood

Sellers market

May 2026

100/100
Buyers marketSellers market

69

Median days to sold

+4.5%

1-year price forecast (est.)

Price & tax history

4/20/2026Sold$550,000
11/10/2025Price change$550,000+4.8%
11/10/2025Listed for sale$525,000

Location

2243 Cleveland St, Hollywood FL 33020Directions

GreatSchools Summary Ratings

Estimated Monthly Payment

$3,536/mo

Principal & Interest

$2,927

Property Tax

$458

Insurance

$150

HOA

$0

20% ($110,000)
7.00%
30 years
1.00% (FL avg ~1.0%)
$0/mo
$150/mo

Rangely Adames

Rangely Adames

Sales Associate | Sunland Group

Hablo Español

Copyright Southeast Florida MLS a/k/a SEFMLS © 2026.

Updated within 24 hours