SAWGRASS ESTATES
3256 NW 123rd Ter, Sunrise FL 33323
4 beds · 2 baths · 1,874 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,874
Sq. Ft.
1989
Year Built
2
Garage
48
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to 3256 NW 123rd Ter, a beautifully maintained 4-bed, 3-bath home located in the Sawgrass Estates community. Just blocks from Sawgrass Mills and minutes from Welleby Park, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and family-friendly living. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features IMPACT windows for peace of mind and a newly replaced roof. All four bedrooms are generously sized, and the three bathrooms provide modern comfort for a growing family or visiting guests. In addition, enjoy the huge backyard! Perfect for weekend barbecues, or creating your dream outdoor oasis. Enjoy the benefits of a quiet neighborhood while being close to shopping, dining, parks, and top local amenities, including a Clubhouse and POOL for just $90 a month! Move-in ready and ideally located, this Sunrise gem is one you won’t want to miss.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11928399
- Subdivision
- SAWGRASS ESTATES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1989
- Lot Size
- 5,635 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,874 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 174 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $293/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,161/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 48 days
- Listed
- Dec 11, 2025
- Last Updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $98/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$550,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,382 sqft
3247 NW 123rd Ave, Sunrise FL 33323

$585,500
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,876 sqft
12113 NW 33rd St, Sunrise FL 33323

$550,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,886 sqft
3361 NW 125th Ave, Sunrise FL 33323

$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 sqft
1212 NW 125th Ter, Sunrise FL 33323

$550,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 sqft
12490 NW 33rd St, Sunrise FL 33323
SOLD$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,235 sqft
11741 NW 43rd Pl, Sunrise FL 33323
SOLD$545,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,529 sqft
1245 NW 125th Ter, Sunrise FL 33323
SOLD$544,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,504 sqft
1223 NW 125th Ter, Sunrise FL 33323
Market insights for Sunrise
Sellers market
May 2026
35
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/10/2026 | Sold | $550,000 |
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3% |
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Doral International Academy of Math and ScienceKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.6 mi
Andrea Castilla Prep K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.0 mi
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School8,9,10,11,12 · public · 1.0 mi
Divine Savior Lutheran AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,UG · private · 1.1 mi
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.4 mi
John I. Smith K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.5 mi
Dr. Toni Bilbao Preparatory AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.6 mi
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.7 mi
J.C. BERMUDEZ DORAL SENIOR HIGH-76419,10,11,12 · public · 1.8 mi
Petersen Montessori AcademyPK,KG · private · 2.1 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,536/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,927
Property Tax
$458