CORAL REEF NURSERIES SEC
18128 SW 151st Ave, Miami FL 33187
4 beds · 2 baths · 1,786 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,786
Sq. Ft.
2000
Year Built
2
Garage
23
Days on Market
Description
Discover this inviting home offering comfortable living with thoughtful updates and functional layout perfect for a big family. Originally a 3 bedroom 2 bath, The 2 car garage has been professionally converted into a very large 4th bedroom providing extra space for a home office, guest room, or play room. Remodeled kitchen with granite countertops. New A/C. Room for a pool. Nestled in a beautiful, peaceful neighborhood and surrounded by friendly neighbors and a welcoming community atmosphere. Just minutes away from Publix, popular restaurants, shopping centers and major highways.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11948536
- Subdivision
- CORAL REEF NURSERIES SEC
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2000
- Lot Size
- 7,725 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,786 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 166 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $380/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,090/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 23 days
- Listed
- Jan 19, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $88/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$680,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 sqft
17870 SW 155th Court, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$665,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 sqft
17833 SW 155th Ct, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$665,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,535 sqft
14789 SW 176th St, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$659,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,647 sqft
15322 SW 177th Ter, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$700,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,970 sqft
14862 SW 169th Ln, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$650,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,641 sqft
14848 SW 181st Ter, Miami FL 33187

$680,800
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,166 sqft
15523 SW 171st St, Miami FL 33187
SOLD$685,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,933 sqft
18224 SW 154 AVE, Unincorporated Dade County FL 33187
Market insights for Miami
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $679,000 |
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $679,000-1.5% |
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Bethany Covenant SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.2 mi
Gratigny Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
Advance Christian AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Montessori School Of North MiamiKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Montessori School Of North MiamiPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.5 mi
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.7 mi
Amazing Learning AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Miami Country Day SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.8 mi
Miami Shores Montessori SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,UG · private · 0.8 mi
Montessori Achievement Center2,3,4,5 · private · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,330/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,614
Property Tax
$566