MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
7302 NW 65th St, Tamarac FL 33321
3 beds · 1 baths · 1,111 ft²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,111
Sq. Ft.
1972
Year Built
86
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering great overall appeal and exceptional value as the lowest-priced remodeled property in the neighborhood. The home features an updated kitchen, updated flooring, a newer A/C, and a new water heater, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or future customization. With a motivated seller, low HOA, and an ideal layout for a first-time homebuyer, this is a fantastic opportunity you don’t want to miss.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11957878
- Subdivision
- MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1972
- Lot Size
- 5,175 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,111 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 103 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $297/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,204/m²
- Days on Market
- 86 days
- Listed
- Feb 3, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 30, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $64/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$330,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,469 sqft
7582 NW 86th Ter # 104, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$339,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,454 sqft
7033 Woodmont Way, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$329,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft
7305 NW 57th Ct, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$350,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,469 sqft
7531 NW 86th Ter # 201, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$323,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft
8251 San Carlos Cir, Tamarac FL 33321

$355,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,404 sqft
7659 Tamarac Island Circle, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$339,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 924 sqft
8001 NW 68th Ter, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$339,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 sqft
7934 Sanibel Dr, Tamarac FL 33321
Market insights for Tamarac
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $329,999-1.5% |
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palm Cove Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
City Of Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy League SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy LeagueKG · private · 0.9 mi
New Renaissance Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
Renaissance Charter Schools at PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Renaissance Charter Middle School At PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Pines Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.7 mi
Walter C. Young Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.8 mi
Coconut Palm Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,181/mo
Principal & Interest
$1,756
Property Tax
$275