DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC ONE
11321 NW 79th Ln, Doral FL 33178
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,144 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,144
Sq. Ft.
2004
Year Built
2
Garage
34
Days on Market
Description
Beautifully Remodeled Home with High-End Finishes This residence features white Carrara marble flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with exotic blue quartzite countertops. The kitchen is equipped with VIKING appliances, a 36” Monogram refrigerator and a separate 36” Monogram freezer, and an automatic Grohe kitchen faucet. Bathrooms include Porcelanosa sinks, tubs, and fixtures, along with a Duravit bidet, offering a refined and spa-like feel. The home also includes LG washer and dryer, designer light fixtures, and automatic window treatments, adding comfort and sophistication. The garage appears impeccably finished with modern cabinetry and LED lighting. An elegant home showcasing quality craftsmanship and premium materials throughout.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11959397
- Subdivision
- DORAL ISLES NORTH SEC ONE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2004
- Lot Size
- 5,500 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,144 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 199 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $443/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,769/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 34 days
- Listed
- Feb 6, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $173/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$950,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,996 sqft
9491 NW 45th St, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$939,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,379 sqft
6611 NW 102nd Path, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$920,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,317 sqft
10424 NW 66th St, Doral FL 33178

$915,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,437 sqft
10471 NW 66th St, Doral FL 33178

$950,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,429 sqft
11258 NW 47th Ln, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$899,900
4 bd · 5 ba · 2,655 sqft
Doral, FL 33178

$899,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,379 sqft
6680 NW 102nd Path, Doral FL 33178
SOLD$940,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,105 sqft
7257 NW 113th CT, Doral FL 33178
Market insights for Doral
Sellers market
May 2026
49
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $949,000 |
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $949,000-4.6% |
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palm Cove Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
City Of Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy League SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy LeagueKG · private · 0.9 mi
New Renaissance Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
Renaissance Charter Schools at PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Renaissance Charter Middle School At PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Pines Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.7 mi
Walter C. Young Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.8 mi
Coconut Palm Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,992/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,051
Property Tax
$791