MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
7504 NW 70th Ave, Tamarac FL 33321
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,630 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,630
Sq. Ft.
1973
Year Built
1
Garage
56
Days on Market
Description
just Reduced ...... Don't miss this amazing opportunity! Beautiful 3-bedromm, 2-bathroom home. Remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. Impact-resistant garage door. New automatic garage door opener. The Florida room has been converted into an additional room with AC and closet. Living and dining room, plus an additional room for TV or Study. Spacious backyard with well-maintained soursop, mango, and avocado trees, overlooking the clubhouse and pool. The HOA covers lawn maintenance, exterior painting, and roof cleaning. No residents under 18 is allowed, and one resident must be over 55. Rentals are permitted starting in the second year. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Move-in ready!.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11972734
- Subdivision
- MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1973
- Lot Size
- 6,017 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,630 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 151 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $232/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,503/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 56 days
- Listed
- Feb 26, 2026
- Last Updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $63/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$379,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,807 sqft
8209 Waterford Ave, Tamarac FL 33321

$385,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,404 sqft
6407 Catalina Ln # 6407, Tamarac FL 33321

$365,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,417 sqft
9075 Preston Pl # 9075, Tamarac FL 33321

$399,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 sqft
7301 NW 57th Pl, Tamarac FL 33321

$355,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,404 sqft
7659 Tamarac Island Circle, Tamarac FL 33321

$385,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,332 sqft
7941 Catalina Cir # 7941, Tamarac FL 33321

$404,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,523 sqft
8600 NW 57th Ct, Tamarac FL 33321
SOLD$350,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,469 sqft
7531 NW 86th Ter # 201, Tamarac FL 33321
Market insights for Tamarac
Sellers market
May 2026
54
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $378,000-4.3% |
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
American Christian School & Art CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Muskateers Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Shalom Christian School & Art CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.2 mi
Paradise Christian SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.2 mi
Jose Marti Mast 6-12 Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.3 mi
Little Children's Learning AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.3 mi
Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.4 mi
Ben Sheppard Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
Mater Palms AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.5 mi
Mater Academy Charter High9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,477/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,012
Property Tax
$315