SILVER LAKES PHASE III
2128 SW 176th Ter, Miramar FL 33029
6 beds · 4 baths · 3,976 ft²
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,976
Sq. Ft.
2001
Year Built
3
Garage
9
Days on Market
Description
BEST VALUE IN SILVER LAKES – WON’T LAST. One of the largest homes in the community, offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of remodeled living space. This 6BD/4BA residence is ideal for large or multi-generational living. Upgrades include impact windows throughout with new window treatments, a modern kitchen with new appliances, and modern finishes that make this home move-in ready. The oversized primary suite features a private balcony and spa-style bathroom with steam shower. Spacious living areas offer a warm and inviting setting, ideal for comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. Outdoor space includes a retiled SALTWATER pool and deck, creating a private backyard setting ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Prime location near schools, parks, shopping, and major highways.
Facts
- MLS#
- A12013160
- Subdivision
- SILVER LAKES PHASE III
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2001
- Lot Size
- 7,990 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,976 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 369 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $277/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,981/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 9 days
- Listed
- May 5, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 14, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $138/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$1,100,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,513 sqft
18901 SW 15th St, Pembroke Pines FL 33029

$1,100,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,381 sqft
4409 SW 173rd Ave, Miramar FL 33029

$1,149,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,574 sqft
19521 SW 39th Ct, Miramar FL 33029
SOLD$1,190,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 4,072 sqft
5413 SW 186th Way, Miramar FL 33029
SOLD$1,125,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,726 sqft
17713 SW 47th St, Miramar FL 33029
SOLD$1,130,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,686 sqft
18122 NW 15th Ct, Pembroke Pines FL 33029

$1,065,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,369 sqft
4892 SW 173rd Ave, Miramar FL 33029

$1,199,999
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,766 sqft
18900 SW 32nd Ct, Miramar FL 33029
Market insights for Miramar
Sellers market
May 2026
28
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3% |
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,149,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
North Dade Regional AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
Gina Cumbie1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Lake Stevens Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.5 mi
All Stars Education AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.6 mi
Lake Stevens Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.6 mi
A Little College At Royal OaksPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.7 mi
Little College At Ludlam C CorporationPK,KG,1 · private · 0.7 mi
Joella Good Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
ACCELERATION ACADEMIES-CENTRAL MIAMI-78718,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,921/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,855
Property Tax
$917