BAL HARBOUR RESIDENTIAL S
230 Bal Bay Dr, Bal Harbour FL 33154
6 beds · 7.5 baths · 8,514 ft²
6
Bedrooms
7.5
Bathrooms
8,514
Sq. Ft.
2007
Year Built
2
Garage
119
Days on Market
Description
For any property-related questions please contact Isaac Lustgarten.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11521401
- Subdivision
- BAL HARBOUR RESIDENTIAL S
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2007
- Lot Size
- 19,160 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 8,514 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 791 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $3,230/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $34,766/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 119 days
- Listed
- Jan 30, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jul 26, 2024
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $1,435/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$24,900,000
6 bd · 9 ba · 8,510 sqft
36 Indian Creek Island Rd, Indian Creek FL 33154

$27,500,000
5 bd · 7 ba · 6,726 sqft
9349 Collins Ave # 1101, Surfside FL 33154
SOLD$29,490,000
5 bd · 7 ba · 5,321 sqft
9111 Collins Ave # 1021, Surfside FL 33154

$24,900,000
5 bd · 7 ba · 5,729 sqft
9001 Collins Ave # 201, Surfside FL 33154
Market insights for Bal Harbour
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 7/26/2024 | Sold | $27,500,000 |
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $27,500,000-7.9% |
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $29,850,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.7 mi
Miami Christian AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.8 mi
South Florida Intrntl AcademyUG · private · 0.8 mi
Musketeer Community Learning Center1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.8 mi
Community Learning Academy9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Annunciation SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Yeshivas Doresh9,10,11,12 · private · 1.1 mi
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,UG · private · 1.1 mi
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$169,433/mo
Principal & Interest
$146,367
Property Tax
$22,917