Serenity
15925 SW 136th Ter, Miami FL 33196
4 beds · 3.5 baths · 2,847 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,847
Sq. Ft.
2017
Year Built
2
Garage
92
Days on Market
Description
Discover modern luxury in this 4-bed, 3-bath gem, where technology meets refined elegance. Adorned by Iala decor, this turnkey home features a versatile first-floor bedroom perfect for guests or an office. Control lighting, music, and climate effortlessly integrated via app. Expansive lot side only 5 houses in the Serenity Community lead to a private oasis with a sprawling pool deck and gourmet outdoor kitchen. Revel in the sophistication of Italian marble, soaring 24-ft ceilings house has the following features:Two pergolas. Master Grill, dual burner stove range, all gas operated. Fruit trees. Solar Panel system equipped with two home batteries and control panel with additional backup runs seamless if power is lost. Concrete driveway for boat or RV. Tesla charging station & more to see.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11623466
- Subdivision
- Serenity
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2017
- Lot Size
- 14,038 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,847 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 264 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $421/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,545/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 92 days
- Listed
- Jul 18, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jun 16, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $85/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,431 sqft
15565 SW 114th St, Miami FL 33196
SOLD$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,511 sqft
14612 SW 153rd Ct, Miami FL 33196

$1,190,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,667 sqft
9663 SW 158th Ct, Miami FL 33196

$1,060,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,310 sqft
16162 SW 143rd St, Miami FL 33196

$1,175,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,906 sqft
15364 SW 151st Ter, Miami FL 33196

$1,050,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,391 sqft
15967 SW 141st St, Miami FL 33196
SOLD$1,050,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,391 sqft
15967 SW 141st St, Miami FL 33196

$1,100,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,513 sqft
15462 SW 115th St, Miami FL 33196
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
48
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $1,199,999 |
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $1,199,999-8.9% |
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,317,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brickell International AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.1 mi
Worlded International School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.1 mi
Tiniciti PreschoolPK,KG · private · 0.2 mi
Southside Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
Kingsbury AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Key Point AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Kla ElementaryKG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.4 mi
Mater Virtual Academy Charter Middle/High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
International Studies Virtual6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$7,537/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,387
Property Tax
$1,000