DATORRE SUB
10390 SW 56th Ter, Miami FL 33173
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,567 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,567
Sq. Ft.
1985
Year Built
2
Garage
147
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to your new home. This expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate features nearly 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Upon entry, you are greeted by a spacious layout with an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, and a cooking island. Enjoy gatherings in the generously sized Family Room and adjacent Florida Room areas graced by large windows that flood the spaces with natural light. Step outside to your private oasis, where the large pool deck surrounds an incredible entertainment area with a free-form Heated Pool, Hot Tub, and Chickee hut. Additional features include a 2018 Flat Tile Roof, PGT Impact Windows and Doors with insulated Garage Door and so much more.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11624545
- Subdivision
- DATORRE SUB
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1985
- Lot Size
- 13,108 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,567 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 238 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $506/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,458/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 147 days
- Listed
- Jul 18, 2024
- Last Updated
- Jun 16, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $99/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,295,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,250 sqft
9031 SW 66th Ter, Miami FL 33173

$1,280,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,005 sqft
6763 SW 106 pl, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,350,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,541 sqft
9144 SW 70th Ter, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,300,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,965 sqft
8001 SW 90th Ave, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,275,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,074 sqft
6741 SW 91st Ave, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,325,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,652 sqft
8725 SW 83rd St, Miami FL 33173

$1,265,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 sqft
9370 SW 82nd St, Miami FL 33173

$1,250,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,600 sqft
5810 SW 89th Ct, Miami FL 33173
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
41
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | $1,299,000 |
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $1,299,000-13.3% |
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palm Cove Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
City Of Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy League SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Montessori Ivy LeagueKG · private · 0.9 mi
New Renaissance Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
Renaissance Charter Schools at PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Renaissance Charter Middle School At PinesKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
Pines Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.7 mi
Walter C. Young Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.8 mi
Coconut Palm Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,146/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,914
Property Tax
$1,083