Altamira Malaga Collection
2831 SE 23 Ter, Homestead FL 33035
4 beds · 3.5 baths · 2,915 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,915
Sq. Ft.
2024
Year Built
2
Garage
165
Days on Market
Description
See what life at Altamira has to offer Live life in ultimate style and comfort at Altamira. Residents will enjoy access to a range of exclusive amenities, including a golf course, mini golf layout, swimming pool and an expansive clubhouse fit with a golf pro shop and restaurant.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11640165
- Subdivision
- Altamira Malaga Collection
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2024
- Lot Size
- 7,500 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,915 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 271 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $256/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,757/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 165 days
- Listed
- Aug 12, 2024
- Last Updated
- Mar 4, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $100/ft²
Market insights for Homestead
Sellers market
May 2026
15
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/4/2025 | Sold | $747,144 |
| 12/18/2024 | Price change | $747,144-4.3% |
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $780,590 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
New Hope Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 · private · 0.4 mi
Fort Lauderdale Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.4 mi
Calvary Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.6 mi
Redeeming Word Christian AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.2 mi
Gold Coast Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.3 mi
Imagine Charter/N LauderdaleKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 1.4 mi
Broadview Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.5 mi
Elite Academy School of ExcellenceKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.5 mi
Healing Arts Institute of South Florida1,2,3 · private · 1.5 mi
Soaring Eagles AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,749/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,977
Property Tax
$623