HEFTLER HOMES SUNSET PARK
8515 SW 97th Rd, Miami FL 33173
4 beds · 3 baths · 3,095 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,095
Sq. Ft.
1961
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to your newly renovated sanctuary in Kendall! Enter to soaring ceilings and an open-concept floor plan. The kitchen boasts brand-new custom appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious quartz double island—ideal for entertaining. This luxurious residence features top-of-the-line finishes and stunning Italian ceramic flooring throughout. The layout includes four generously sized bedrooms, two expansive living areas, and a charming dining room, offering ample space for relaxation and gatherings. The secluded primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, a beautifully appointed bathroom, and direct access to your private backyard oasis with a new pool. Conveniently located just blocks from the Turnpike. Experience modern luxury and comfortable living in this exceptional home!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11714345
- Subdivision
- HEFTLER HOMES SUNSET PARK
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1961
- Lot Size
- 9,033 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 3,095 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 288 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $420/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,510/m²
- Days on Market
- 33 days
- Listed
- Dec 26, 2024
- Last Updated
- Feb 21, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $144/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,299,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,567 sqft
10390 SW 56th Ter, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,295,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,250 sqft
9031 SW 66th Ter, Miami FL 33173

$1,280,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,005 sqft
6763 SW 106 pl, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,350,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,541 sqft
9144 SW 70th Ter, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,300,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,965 sqft
8001 SW 90th Ave, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,275,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,074 sqft
6741 SW 91st Ave, Miami FL 33173
SOLD$1,325,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,652 sqft
8725 SW 83rd St, Miami FL 33173

$1,265,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 sqft
9370 SW 82nd St, Miami FL 33173
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $1,299,000 |
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.8% |
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Palm Springs Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
Amelia Earhart Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.4 mi
Hialeah Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.4 mi
District Summer Center FKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.5 mi
Children's Paradise Learning CenterPK,TK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 0.5 mi
Asbury Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 · private · 0.6 mi
North Hialeah Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.6 mi
Little Angels Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.7 mi
International Children's AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 0.8 mi
International Children's AcademyPK,TK,KG,1 · private · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,146/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,914
Property Tax
$1,083