STONEBRIDGE PHASE 1,Rock Creek
11601 Island Rd, Cooper City FL 33026
4 beds · 2.5 baths · 2,083 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,083
Sq. Ft.
1981
Year Built
2
Garage
57
Days on Market
Description
Cooper City. Rock Creek. New Roof 2017. Large Corner Lot. 13,792 Square Feet. Spacious 4 Bedroom 2½ Bath. Florida Room. Double Garage. Impact Windows. Upgraded Island Kitchen w/ High End Appliances. Remodeled Baths. Inside Utility Room. Open Pool Patio w/ Covered Area. Fenced & Gated Yard. Sprinkler System. Built-ins. Stunning Property. Fantastic Opportunity. Awesome community of Rock Creek. A community with great amenities such as sports courts, playgrounds, and more
Facts
- MLS#
- A11735315
- Subdivision
- STONEBRIDGE PHASE 1,Rock Creek
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1981
- Lot Size
- 13,792 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,083 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 194 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $432/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,639/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 57 days
- Listed
- Jan 30, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 28, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $65/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$899,995
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,259 sqft
Cooper City, FL 33026

$925,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,332 sqft
10403 Santiago St, Cooper City FL 33026
SOLD$859,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,306 sqft
11041 NW 22nd St, Pembroke Pines FL 33026
SOLD$899,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 3,235 sqft
3320 Brussels Ave, Cooper City FL 33026
SOLD$949,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,926 sqft
3703 Beach Way, Cooper City FL 33026
SOLD$850,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,670 sqft
2940 Oslo Ave, Cooper City FL 33026
SOLD$915,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,603 sqft
12105 Lymestone Way, Cooper City FL 33026
SOLD$874,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,368 sqft
2918 Dublin Cir, Cooper City FL 33026
Market insights for Cooper City
Sellers market
May 2026
72
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/28/2025 | Sold | $900,000 |
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $900,000-10.0% |
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
South Olive Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
Forest Hill High Adult EducationUG · public · 0.6 mi
Forest Hill Community High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
Palmetto Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.6 mi
Renaissance Charter School At SummitKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
St Juliana SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.3 mi
Cornerstone AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.5 mi
Meadow Park Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.5 mi
Unity For KidsKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.6 mi
The Elles School4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12 · private · 1.6 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,690/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,790
Property Tax
$750