SPANISH LAKES
19444 NW 79th Ct, Unincorporated Dade County FL 33015
4 beds · 2 baths · 2,168 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,168
Sq. Ft.
1996
Year Built
2
Garage
369
Days on Market
Description
Stunningly renovated two-story, 4-bedroom home featuring a modern kitchen with sleek quartz countertops and elegant porcelain flooring. The beautifully updated bathroom adds to the home's charm. Move-in ready and waiting for you to call it home!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11751147
- Subdivision
- SPANISH LAKES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1996
- Lot Size
- 3,760 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,168 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 201 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $309/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,328/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 369 days
- Listed
- Feb 24, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 17, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $178/ft²
Market insights for Unincorporated Dade County
Sellers market
May 2026
36
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $669,000 |
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $669,000-4.3% |
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Charles R Hadley Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
Crisda AcademicsUG · private · 0.4 mi
Crisda Christian Academy Inc.KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Pinecrest North Preparatory (Fontainebleau Campus)KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.7 mi
Pinecrest North Preparatory High School9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Seminole Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
Emmanual Christian School1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 1.0 mi
Apple Learning CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.4 mi
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning CenterPK,TK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 1.4 mi
Little Village Day Care And Learning CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,268/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,561
Property Tax
$558