COLONIAL PALMS MANOR
8350 SW 138th Ter, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,938 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,938
Sq. Ft.
1994
Year Built
2
Garage
73
Days on Market
Description
Fantastic and rare opportunity to own a 1994-built large single family home on a hidden quiet street in North Palmetto Bay with all Pinecrest schools! Soaring ceilings, great layout and split floor plan, huge open kitchen-family room, indoor laundry room, tons of light, and more! Nicely built-up/high house with great street presence. Gorgeous lush pool-patio area with big cantilevered overhang.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11779014
- Subdivision
- COLONIAL PALMS MANOR
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1994
- Lot Size
- 13,334 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,938 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 273 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $442/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,758/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 73 days
- Listed
- Apr 8, 2025
- Last Updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $97/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,325,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,153 sqft
13925 SW 74th Ave, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,340,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,984 sqft
15023 SW 74th Pl, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,299,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,663 sqft
7420 SW 145th Ter, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,350 sqft
14901 SW 82nd Ave, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,066 sqft
14285 SW 72nd Ct, Palmetto Bay FL 33158

$1,399,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,646 sqft
7700 SW 139th Ter, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,400,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,562 sqft
8425 SW 149th Dr, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
SOLD$1,340,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,367 sqft
14590 SW 81st Ave, Palmetto Bay FL 33158
Market insights for Palmetto Bay
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 11/4/2025 | Sold | $1,299,000 |
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $1,299,000-7.1% |
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,146/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,914
Property Tax
$1,083