MIAMI SHORES SEC 2
825 NE 98th St, Miami Shores FL 33138
2 beds · 2 baths · 1,473 ft²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,473
Sq. Ft.
1950
Year Built
1
Garage
134
Days on Market
Description
Discover timeless charm in this well-kept Miami Shores gem! Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this inviting home blends classic character with thoughtful updates. Features include: Terracotta Spanish tile and wood floors, hurricane impact windows and front door, brick driveway, sprinkler system on timer, spacious kitchen with tons of cabinets, a 1 car garage with extra overhead storage, wireless alarm system with two keypads, ring doorbell camera system, wood blinds, and other modern touches add comfort and style. The bright, open living spaces, large windows, and a private lushly fenced backyard offer the perfect indoor-outdoor living spaces. Stroll to shops, parks, restaurants and more. A rare opportunity to own a piece of history with room to make it your own. Easy to show!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11796296
- Subdivision
- MIAMI SHORES SEC 2
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1950
- Lot Size
- 7,575 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,473 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 137 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $662/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $7,117/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 134 days
- Listed
- May 9, 2025
- Last Updated
- Dec 11, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $129/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$975,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,230 sqft
720 NE 62nd St # 306, Miami FL 33138
SOLD$975,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 2,039 sqft
129 NE 87th St, El Portal FL 33138

$950,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft
8850 NE 4th Ave, El Portal FL 33138

$997,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,073 sqft
136 NE 101st St, Miami Shores FL 33138

$1,050,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft
420 NE 87th St, El Portal FL 33138
SOLD$925,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 sqft
758 NE 95th St, Miami Shores FL 33138
SOLD$963,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,438 sqft
9410 NE 6th Ave, Miami Shores FL 33138
SOLD$993,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,061 sqft
276 NE 90th St, El Portal FL 33138
Market insights for Miami Shores
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 12/11/2025 | Sold | $975,000 |
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $975,000-14.1% |
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,135,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brito Miami Private School1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Mater Brickell Preparatory AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
Mater Grove AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
La Piazza AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.3 mi
Mickey & Minnie Day Care CenterPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolKG,1 · private · 0.4 mi
Aurora AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
The English CenterUG · public · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,152/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,189
Property Tax
$813