EL JARDIN
129 NE 87th St, El Portal FL 33138
2 beds · 2 baths · 2,039 ft²
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,039
Sq. Ft.
1924
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Description
SOLD FOR LAND VALUE DOUBLE LOT 14,500 SQ. FT. ATTENTION ALL INVESTORS & BUILDERS - BUILD THE MANSION OF YOUR DREAMS. A NEW CONTEMPORARY HOME ON THIS PROPERTY WILL SELL FOR 4 TO 5 MILLION DOLLARS. LOCATED IN THE QUIET AND SAFE VILLAGE OF EL PORTAL. PRIVATE POLICE FORCE NO HOA - A BIRD SANCTUARY NESTLED AMONGST THE TREES AND YES!YES!YES! WALK TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS, THE VIBRANT MIAMI NIGHTLIFE AND ART GALLERIES. CLOSE TO WYNWOOD, THE DESIGN DISTRICT AND MIDTOWN.OVER THE CAUSEWAY TO MIAMI BEACH AND 2 MILES TO I95.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11905079
- Subdivision
- EL JARDIN
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1924
- Lot Size
- 14,500 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,039 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 189 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $478/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,159/m²
- Days on Market
- 11 days
- Listed
- Oct 27, 2025
- Last Updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $67/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$975,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,230 sqft
720 NE 62nd St # 306, Miami FL 33138
SOLD$975,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,473 sqft
825 NE 98th St, Miami Shores FL 33138

$950,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft
8850 NE 4th Ave, El Portal FL 33138

$997,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,073 sqft
136 NE 101st St, Miami Shores FL 33138

$1,050,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 sqft
420 NE 87th St, El Portal FL 33138
SOLD$925,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 sqft
758 NE 95th St, Miami Shores FL 33138
SOLD$963,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,438 sqft
9410 NE 6th Ave, Miami Shores FL 33138
SOLD$993,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,061 sqft
276 NE 90th St, El Portal FL 33138
Market insights for El Portal
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 12/16/2025 | Sold | $975,000 |
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $975,000-2.0% |
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Plantation Park Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
American High School LLCKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
American High School6 · private · 0.9 mi
Tropical Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.0 mi
Seminole Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
Peters Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.2 mi
South Plantation High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.2 mi
Spring Gate SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.3 mi
Mizrahi Torah AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.3 mi
Plantation Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.4 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,152/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,189
Property Tax
$813