NOVA ESTATES
4760 SW 57th Ave, Davie FL 33314
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,607 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,607
Sq. Ft.
1989
Year Built
2
Garage
46
Days on Market
Description
VERY CLEAN TURNKEY 3/2 WITH NEW ROOF IN 2018, NEW A/C IN 2016, NEW SPRINKLER PUMP IN 2019 AND UPDATED BATHROOMS WITH GRANITE. TILE THROUGHOUT WITH CARPET IN BEDROOMS. NEW KITCHEN 2024. OPEN CONCEPT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS IN MAIN LIVING AREA. SECURITY SYSTEM, FENCED YARD THAT BACKS UP TO GROVE OF FRUIT TREES. NEW HURRICANE WITNDOWS AND DOORS. XTRA FRIDGE/FREEZER IN GARAGE. NEWER FULL-SIZE WASHER DRYER. WELL WATER SPINKLERS.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11816733
- Subdivision
- NOVA ESTATES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1989
- Lot Size
- 7,500 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,607 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 149 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $373/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,027/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 46 days
- Listed
- Jun 5, 2025
- Last Updated
- Sep 2, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $80/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$599,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 sqft
4740 SW 43rd Ave, Dania Beach FL 33314

$598,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,566 sqft
4130 N Oak Pl # 4130, Dania Beach FL 33314

$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,582 sqft
4141 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314

$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,582 sqft
4117 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314
SOLD$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 sqft
5514 SW 44th Ter, Dania Beach FL 33314

$585,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 sqft
4101 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314

$620,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,940 sqft
5220 SW 57th St, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,863 sqft
5896 Mustang Mnr, Davie FL 33314
Market insights for Davie
Sellers market
May 2026
54
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 9/2/2025 | Sold | $599,999 |
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $599,999-4.8% |
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $630,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Broward Children's Center NorthPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
St Coleman SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.6 mi
Bb International Preschool And KindergartenPK,KG,UG · private · 0.6 mi
McNab Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
HI Tech Kidz KollegePK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Angels Christian Academy of Pompano Beach2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 · private · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Youth Under Construction Youth CenterKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.1 mi
Green Children's HousePK,KG,1 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,843/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,193
Property Tax
$500