TROPICAL HAVEN
4740 SW 43rd Ave, Dania Beach FL 33314
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,161 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,161
Sq. Ft.
1964
Year Built
104
Days on Market
Description
Seller Motivated , Huge Price Drop! Live the true South Florida boating lifestyle in this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront gem perfectly positioned on the Dania Cut-Off Canal, one of the quickest ocean-access boating routes from residential canals to the Fort Lauderdale Inlet. Enjoy direct, no-wake access to the Atlantic Ocean. Whether it’s a weekend run to the Bahamas, deep-sea fishing, or world-class diving, this home puts South Florida’s ultimate boating lifestyle right at your dock This move-in-ready home features an open-concept layout, a designer kitchen with waterfall countertops, and high-end fixtures and finishes throughout. Unlike many nearby waterfront homes, this property offers exceptional value without the Fort Lauderdale price tag, making it one of the most affordable ocean-access opportunities in the area. Ideally located minutes from FLL Airport, Hard Rock Casino, and major highways (I-95, Turnpike, 441, I-595), and close to local houses of worship. Turnkey, renovated, and priced to sell — this is waterfront living done right. Call for more info.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11954202
- Subdivision
- TROPICAL HAVEN
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1964
- Lot Size
- 7,020 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,161 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 108 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $517/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,556/m²
- Days on Market
- 104 days
- Listed
- Jan 28, 2026
- Last Updated
- May 12, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $85/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$599,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,607 sqft
4760 SW 57th Ave, Davie FL 33314

$598,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,566 sqft
4130 N Oak Pl # 4130, Dania Beach FL 33314

$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,582 sqft
4141 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314

$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,582 sqft
4117 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314
SOLD$595,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 sqft
5514 SW 44th Ter, Dania Beach FL 33314

$585,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 sqft
4101 N Oak Pl, Dania Beach FL 33314

$620,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,940 sqft
5220 SW 57th St, Davie FL 33314
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,863 sqft
5896 Mustang Mnr, Davie FL 33314
Market insights for Dania Beach
Sellers market
May 2026
54
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $599,999-7.7% |
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Broward Children's Center NorthPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
St Coleman SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.6 mi
Bb International Preschool And KindergartenPK,KG,UG · private · 0.6 mi
McNab Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
HI Tech Kidz KollegePK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Angels Christian Academy of Pompano Beach2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 · private · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Youth Under Construction Youth CenterKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.1 mi
Green Children's HousePK,KG,1 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,843/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,193
Property Tax
$500