RIVENDELL
16472 SW 58th Ter, Miami FL 33193
5 beds · 4 baths · 2,868 ft²
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,868
Sq. Ft.
2005
Year Built
2
Garage
137
Days on Market
Description
LUXURIOUS RESORT STYLE POOL & LAKE FRONT ESTATE IN WEST KENDALL. THIS SPACIOULY TWO STORY STATE GREETS YOU WITH CATHEDRAL AND VAULTED CEILING AND AN ELEGANT FORMAL LIVING AND DININGROOM. THIS HOME ALSO FEATURES 5 BEDROOMS AND 4 BATHS. EUROPEAN STYLE KITCHEN EQUIPPED WITH STAILESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. ONE GUESS BEDROOM ON THE GROUND LEVEL WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE. FRESHLY PAINTED NTERIOR AND EXTERIOR, FULL CUSTOM, LED LIGHTNING, HIGHQUALITY LAMINATED FLOORS ON SECOND LEVEL & STAIRS CASE, NEW WOOD BASEBOARDS WERE INSTALLED IN ALL AREAS, TWO NEW A/C WERE ALSO ADDED.PERFECT LOCATION FOR YOUR FAMILY WITH MAGNETS SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING CENTER WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE. ENJOY SPACIOUS OUTDOOR SETTING FROM A COVERED TERRACE OVERLOOKING A SWIMMING POOL & LAKE. SPACE FOR A BOAT, RV.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11818453
- Subdivision
- RIVENDELL
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2005
- Lot Size
- 6,070 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,868 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 266 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $384/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,135/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 137 days
- Listed
- Jun 9, 2025
- Last Updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $181/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$1,100,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,468 sqft
16125 SW 65th Ln, Miami FL 33193

$1,100,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,635 sqft
16411 SW 60th Ter, Miami FL 33193
SOLD$1,199,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,202 sqft
7831 SW 164th Ave, Miami FL 33193
SOLD$1,170,000
5 bd · 6 ba · 3,371 sqft
6403 SW 162nd Path, Miami FL 33193
SOLD$1,030,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 3,221 sqft
16185 SW 65 LN, Miami FL 33193
SOLD$975,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,017 sqft
6455 SW 158th Pass, Miami FL 33193

$959,999
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,153 sqft
6049 SW 165th Ave, Miami FL 33193
SOLD$950,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,964 sqft
6441 SW 163rd Ct, Miami FL 33193
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
53
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $1,100,000 |
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3% |
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Miami Community Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.3 mi
Shepherd of God Christain Academy CorporationPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.4 mi
First Assembly Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.4 mi
Avant School of Excellence IncKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Miami Community Charter Middle School6,7,8 · charter · 0.6 mi
Miami Community Charter High School9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.6 mi
Aim High Learning CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.7 mi
Barrington Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
The Thinking Child Learning CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.8 mi
Florida City Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$6,921/mo
Principal & Interest
$5,855
Property Tax
$917