WEITZER SUB 1
18998 Cloud Lake Cir, Boca Raton FL 33496
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,364 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,364
Sq. Ft.
1985
Year Built
1
Garage
112
Days on Market
Description
3/2 POOL HOME Hurricane-impact windows and glass doors installed in 2025 create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Enjoy pool days every day in this spacious, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, granite countertops, and modern finishes. Your search ends here—this home offers everything you need at an affordable price! Step outside to a sparkling pool that makes warm-weather relaxation effortless. Additional upgrades include 2022 water heater, kitchen new water filtration system, etc., for added peace of mind. No rental restrictions! Whether you're seeking the ideal family home or a smart investment opportunity, the property checks all the boxes.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11819183
- Subdivision
- WEITZER SUB 1
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1985
- Lot Size
- 4,675 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,364 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 127 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $440/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,724/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 112 days
- Listed
- Jun 9, 2025
- Last Updated
- Oct 20, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $128/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$599,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,843 sqft
18701 Shauna Manor Dr, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$599,000
3 bd · 2 ba · —
5455 NW 20th Ave, Boca Raton FL 33496

$587,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sqft
18428 VIA DI REGINA, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$615,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,978 sqft
18651 Cassandra Pointe Ln, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$625,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,659 sqft
9549 Aegean Dr, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$599,999
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,709 sqft
6168 Island Bnd # D, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$569,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 sqft
17208 Hampton Blvd, Boca Raton FL 33496
SOLD$595,500
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,393 sqft
2321 NW 66th Dr, Boca Raton FL 33496
Market insights for Boca Raton
Sellers market
May 2026
83
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $600,000 |
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $600,000-6.2% |
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $640,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
King's Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.4 mi
Southwest Miami Senior High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.5 mi
Blue Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.5 mi
Florida Christian SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Blue Lakes Bef/Aft School PgrmPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education CenterUG · public · 0.6 mi
Olympia Heights Methodist Preschool/KindergartenPK,KG · private · 0.7 mi
Olympia Heights Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning CenterPK,1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10,12 · private · 0.7 mi
The Second House CorporationPK,TK,KG,1,2 · private · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,843/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,193
Property Tax
$500