SUNSET MANOR
257 E 38th St, Hialeah FL 33013
3 beds · 1 baths · 1,094 ft²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,094
Sq. Ft.
1953
Year Built
296
Days on Market
Description
Beautifully remodeled 3 bed 1 bath home in Hialeah. No HOA! Huge lot. Freshly painted in and out. New roof done with permit. Brand new modern kitchen with granite. Remodeled bathroom. Corporate Addendum is on the attachments.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11822522
- Subdivision
- SUNSET MANOR
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1953
- Lot Size
- 6,900 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,094 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 102 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $503/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,392/m²
- Days on Market
- 296 days
- Listed
- Jun 14, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 15, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $80/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$554,999
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 sqft
648 E 40th St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$538,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,402 sqft
4990 E 1st Ave, Hialeah FL 33013

$570,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 960 sqft
571 E 60th St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 924 sqft
3880 E 8th Ln, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$549,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft
4631 E 8th Ct, Hialeah FL 33013

$545,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 sqft
508 E 40th St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$559,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,309 sqft
940 E 21st St, Hialeah FL 33013
SOLD$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,721 sqft
799 E 30th St, Hialeah FL 33013
Market insights for Hialeah
Sellers market
May 2026
38
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $550,000 |
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3% |
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Montessori Ivy LeagueKG · private · 0.7 mi
Montessori Ivy League SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.8 mi
Lakeside Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.0 mi
Coconut Palm Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.0 mi
Walter C. Young Middle School6,7,8 · public · 1.0 mi
Palm Cove Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.4 mi
Charles W Flanagan High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.4 mi
Silver Palms Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 2.0 mi
City Of Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 2.1 mi
Pembroke Lakes Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 2.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,536/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,927
Property Tax
$458