MELALEUCA ISLES
180 SW 125th Ave, Plantation FL 33325
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,544 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,544
Sq. Ft.
1967
Year Built
2
Garage
201
Days on Market
Description
NO HOA.... UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE ...Corner Lot, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Plantation. With a spacious 2-car garage and an inviting layout with covered back patio. This home offers comfort and convenience for everyday living. Enjoy recent upgrades including a 3 year old Tankless Water Heater and a 1 year old A/C unit, ensuring energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Roof 6 years old. There is also a 20' water view canal. The covered back patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Situated just 3 minutes walk to Publix, a local kids' playground, and the world-renowned Sawgrass Mills Mall, where all your shopping and dining and recreation are. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem in a highly sought-after neighborhood!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11836486
- Subdivision
- MELALEUCA ISLES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1967
- Lot Size
- 9,403 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,544 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 143 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $353/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,811/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 201 days
- Listed
- Aug 9, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $58/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$545,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 sqft
535 Radford Ter, Davie FL 33325

$540,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,671 sqft
14070 S Forest Oak Cir, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 sqft
550 Auburn Way, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$539,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,639 sqft
284 Royal Cove Way, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$555,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 sqft
14610 Ashland Pl, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$534,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 sqft
526 Danville Ter, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$559,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
1600 SW 127th Ln, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$563,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,195 sqft
156 SW 126th Ave, Plantation FL 33325
Market insights for Plantation
Sellers market
May 2026
48
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $545,000 |
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $545,000-19.3% |
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.1 mi
MAST@FIU9,10,11,12 · public · 1.1 mi
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 1.6 mi
Amikids Miami-Dade North6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 1.6 mi
Alonzo And Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus9,10,11,12 · public · 1.8 mi
Beth Moshe CongregationPK,KG · private · 1.9 mi
Mater Academy Miami BeachKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.9 mi
Temple Beth Moshe PreschoolPK,TK,KG,1 · private · 1.9 mi
Lanaar Elementary School1,2 · private · 1.9 mi
St. Joseph's SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.9 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,505/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,901
Property Tax
$454