SHENANDOAH SEC 2
535 Radford Ter, Davie FL 33325
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,360 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,360
Sq. Ft.
1989
Year Built
1
Garage
42
Days on Market
Description
Price Reduction! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac has a NEW ROOF, HUGE, fully fenced backyard and LOW HOA fees. Perfect blend of chill vibes and entertainer’s dream. The perfect space for your dream pool and oasis. Inside, you’ll love the updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, rich chocolate wood cabinetry, and white quartz countertops. The bathrooms are also tastefully remodeled, with the primary suite boasting dual sinks and sleek modern finishes. This home has it all—style, comfort, and location—and it won’t last long. Don’t miss your shot to make it yours!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11840312
- Subdivision
- SHENANDOAH SEC 2
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1989
- Lot Size
- 7,220 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,360 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 126 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $401/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,325/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 42 days
- Listed
- Jul 14, 2025
- Last Updated
- Oct 25, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $75/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$545,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 sqft
180 SW 125th Ave, Plantation FL 33325

$540,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,671 sqft
14070 S Forest Oak Cir, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$550,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 sqft
550 Auburn Way, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$539,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,639 sqft
284 Royal Cove Way, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$555,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 sqft
14610 Ashland Pl, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$534,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 sqft
526 Danville Ter, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$559,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 sqft
1600 SW 127th Ln, Davie FL 33325
SOLD$563,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,195 sqft
156 SW 126th Ave, Plantation FL 33325
Market insights for Davie
Sellers market
May 2026
48
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 10/25/2025 | Sold | $545,000 |
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $545,000-5.2% |
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Montessori School Of North MiamiKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Montessori School Of North MiamiPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.5 mi
Montessori Achievement Center2,3,4,5 · private · 0.5 mi
Miami Country Day SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.5 mi
Advance Christian AcademyPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.6 mi
Bethany Covenant SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.6 mi
St Rose Of Lima SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.6 mi
Amazing Learning AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.7 mi
Miami Country Day SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,505/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,901
Property Tax
$454