GARDEN ESTATES
7475 SW 134th St, Pinecrest FL 33156
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,383 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,383
Sq. Ft.
1961
Year Built
2
Garage
217
Days on Market
Description
Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunning resort-style estate offering 2,383 sqft of luxury living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, elegant Bambu wood floors, a chef-inspired European kitchen, and recessed lighting, this home is designed for comfort and style. Enjoy a five-star pool area, a large private patio, and space to entertain with 3 flat-screen TVs, modern appliances, and 5 parking spaces. Centrally located, fully equipped, and perfect as a primary home or vacation retreat—this is your private oasis in the heart of Florida.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11844341
- Subdivision
- GARDEN ESTATES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1961
- Lot Size
- 15,377 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,383 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 221 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $608/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $6,561/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 217 days
- Listed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 6, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $94/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$1,499,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,662 sqft
8355 SW 89th St, Miami FL 33156

$1,450,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,920 sqft
8005 SW 106th St, Miami FL 33156
SOLD$1,425,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 sqft
12725 SW 80th Ave, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$1,499,999
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,421 sqft
7360 SW 120th St, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$1,499,999
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 sqft
7305 SW 132nd St, Pinecrest FL 33156

$1,400,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,022 sqft
7771 SW 99th St, Miami FL 33156
SOLD$1,500,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,082 sqft
13205 SW 71st Ave, Pinecrest FL 33156
SOLD$1,599,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,912 sqft
8370 SW 89th St, Miami FL 33156
Market insights for Pinecrest
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $1,450,000 |
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000-8.2% |
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,580,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Broward Children's Center NorthPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
St Coleman SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.6 mi
Bb International Preschool And KindergartenPK,KG,UG · private · 0.6 mi
McNab Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.7 mi
HI Tech Kidz KollegePK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 1.0 mi
Angels Christian Academy of Pompano Beach2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 · private · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach High School9,10,11,12 · public · 1.0 mi
Pompano Beach Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.1 mi
Youth Under Construction Youth CenterKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.1 mi
Green Children's HousePK,KG,1 · private · 1.2 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$9,076/mo
Principal & Interest
$7,718
Property Tax
$1,208