SUNSET PINES
7045 SW 83rd Pl, Miami FL 33143
4 beds · 2 baths · 1,568 ft²
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,568
Sq. Ft.
1991
Year Built
136
Days on Market
Description
Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home with a finished garage adding square footage and 1 additional Bedroom (making it a 4-2). Home has approximately 1780 sq ft of living space, A/C space. 1780/$898500.00=$504.77 per sq ft. Great price for a updated home in a great location. Home Features Quality Finishes Throughout with Bright Open Living Areas featuring Volume Ceilings, New metal roof, Impact Windows and Doors, Wood Kitchen Cabinets with Quartz Counter-tops, SS Appliances, Updated bathrooms. Nice CBS detached storage building. Most Important is the Central Location, Sunset Pines area.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11863765
- Subdivision
- SUNSET PINES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1991
- Lot Size
- 5,250 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,568 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 146 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $573/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $6,154/m²
- Days on Market
- 136 days
- Listed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Last Updated
- Jan 24, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $171/ft²
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
45
| 1/24/2026 | Sold | $898,500 |
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $898,500-9.7% |
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary SchoolPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.3 mi
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.7 mi
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village GreenKG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.7 mi
The Heritage SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
Montessori Childrens HousePK,TK,KG · private · 0.7 mi
Sunshine Learning MiamiKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.8 mi
Learning Links School HouseKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.8 mi
Happy Memories Learning Center CorporationPK,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.8 mi
Happy Memories Learning Center CorporationPK,TK,KG,1,2 · private · 0.8 mi
Happy Memories Learning Center Corp.PK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$5,681/mo
Principal & Interest
$4,782
Property Tax
$749