COUNTRY ISLES
1077 Deerwood Ln, Weston FL 33326
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,638 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,638
Sq. Ft.
1992
Year Built
2
Garage
167
Days on Market
Description
Experience Weston Luxury in the prestigious gated community of Tequesta! This elegant one-story lakefront home is designed for comfort and style, featuring marble flooring, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that fill the interiors with natural light. Customized closets add both beauty and functionality to the well-planned layout. Step outside to your screened private pool, perfectly positioned to overlook the lake and lush greenery—an oasis for year-round relaxation and entertaining. With thoughtful updates throughout, this residence blends sophistication, comfort, and lifestyle. Ideally located next to Peace Mound Park and close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, it is a true Weston Luxury sanctuary. Schedule with Confidence!
Facts
- MLS#
- A11866149
- Subdivision
- COUNTRY ISLES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1992
- Lot Size
- 10,862 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,638 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 245 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $436/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,694/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 167 days
- Listed
- Aug 23, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $106/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$1,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 sqft
16653 Golfview Dr, Weston FL 33326
SOLD$1,200,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,394 sqft
1154 Laguna Springs Dr, Weston FL 33326
SOLD$1,099,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,590 sqft
805 Lake Blvd, Weston FL 33326

$1,150,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,672 sqft
484 Cambridge Dr, Weston FL 33326

$1,159,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,327 sqft
1115 Camellia Cir, Weston FL 33326
SOLD$1,125,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,730 sqft
362 Lake Crest Ct, Weston FL 33326

$1,235,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 sqft
1025 Creekford Dr, Weston FL 33326
SOLD$1,250,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,445 sqft
1003 Trailmore Ln, Weston FL 33326
Market insights for Weston
Buyers market
May 2026
30
Median days to sold
-1.2%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $1,150,000 |
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-8.0% |
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
South Olive Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.3 mi
Forest Hill High Adult EducationUG · public · 0.6 mi
Forest Hill Community High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.6 mi
Palmetto Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.6 mi
Renaissance Charter School At SummitKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 1.3 mi
St Juliana SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.3 mi
Cornerstone AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.5 mi
Meadow Park Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 1.5 mi
Unity For KidsKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 1.6 mi
The Elles School4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12 · private · 1.6 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$7,229/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,121
Property Tax
$958