BROADMOOR MANOR
9125 NW 33rd Ct Rd, Miami FL 33147
3 beds · 1 baths · 992 ft²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
992
Sq. Ft.
1951
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Description
No HOA! Just minutes from Downtown, Wynwood, the Design District, and major highways, this home offers convenient access to public transportation, schools, and local parks. Located in a growing area, this property is both income-producing and a great investment opportunity. Enjoy a spacious patio ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors, plus a very large backyard perfect for kids, or for parking an RV or boat. Nestled on a generous 6,000 sq ft lot, this cozy single-family home, built in 1949, invites your creativity, perfect for those looking to add personal touches or expand in the future. Whether as a primary residence or an investment, this property offers charm, livability, and strong long-term potential.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11875561
- Subdivision
- BROADMOOR MANOR
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1951
- Lot Size
- 6,000 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 992 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 92 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $444/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,783/m²
- Days on Market
- 62 days
- Listed
- Sep 9, 2025
- Last Updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $73/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$440,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 sqft
1301 NW 68th Ter, Miami FL 33147

$450,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 sqft
1835 NW 85th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$430,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,262 sqft
2974 NW 97th St, Miami FL 33147

$425,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 828 sqft
2121 NW 64th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$425,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft
1891 NW 83rd Ter, Miami FL 33147

$450,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 sqft
1360 NW 88th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$429,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 610 sqft
1844 NW 67th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$429,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 981 sqft
1842 NW 67th St, Miami FL 33147
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
36
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 3/19/2026 | Sold | $440,000 |
| 11/16/2025 | Price change | $440,000+1.1% |
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Lincoln-Marti Schools International CampusKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.2 mi
Charter High School of the Americas (Florida City Campus)9,10,11,12 · charter · 0.2 mi
Discovery Montessori AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.4 mi
Discovery Montessori Academy CorporationPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 · private · 0.4 mi
Career Prep Academy of South Florida South9,10,11,12 · private · 0.4 mi
Somerset Academy Charter Elementary School (South Homestead)KG,1,2,3,4,5 · charter · 0.6 mi
Sacred Heart Catholic SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.6 mi
A Learning Day Care CenterPK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4 · private · 0.7 mi
Homestead Christian AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6 · private · 0.8 mi
Principitos Learning Child Care CenterPK,KG,1,2,3 · private · 0.8 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,859/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,342
Property Tax
$367