LIBERTY CITY HOMESITES
1301 NW 68th Ter, Miami FL 33147
3 beds · 1 baths · 1,056 ft²
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,056
Sq. Ft.
1948
Year Built
147
Days on Market
Description
CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOMS 1 BATH, FULLY RENOVATED, OPEN LAYOUT. NEW ROOF. EASY ACCESS TO I95, 10 MINUTES TO BRICKELL
Facts
- MLS#
- A11911707
- Subdivision
- LIBERTY CITY HOMESITES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1948
- Lot Size
- 6,804 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,056 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 98 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $417/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $4,490/m²
- Days on Market
- 147 days
- Listed
- Nov 10, 2025
- Last Updated
- May 6, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $65/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$440,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 992 sqft
9125 NW 33rd Ct Rd, Miami FL 33147

$450,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 sqft
1835 NW 85th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$430,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 2,262 sqft
2974 NW 97th St, Miami FL 33147

$425,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 828 sqft
2121 NW 64th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$425,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft
1891 NW 83rd Ter, Miami FL 33147

$450,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 sqft
1360 NW 88th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$429,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 610 sqft
1844 NW 67th St, Miami FL 33147
SOLD$429,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 981 sqft
1842 NW 67th St, Miami FL 33147
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
36
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $440,000 |
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $440,000-4.3% |
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Brito Miami Private School1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.2 mi
Mater Brickell Preparatory AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
Mater Grove AcademyKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.3 mi
La Piazza AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · private · 0.3 mi
Mickey & Minnie Day Care CenterPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.4 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolKG,1 · private · 0.4 mi
Aurora AcademyPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
Coconut Grove Montessori SchoolPK,KG · private · 0.5 mi
The English CenterUG · public · 0.5 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,859/mo
Principal & Interest
$2,342
Property Tax
$367