VIA VENTURA NEIGHBORHOOD,VIA VENTURA
Miami, FL 33179
3 beds · 2 baths · 1,920 ft²
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,920
Sq. Ft.
2019
Year Built
2
Garage
222
Days on Market
Description
One-story living in gated Via Ventura near Aventura. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, and private backyard. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, gym, playgrounds, and 24/7 security. Conveniently located near Aventura Mall, beaches, I-95, and dining. Ideal for buyers seeking comfort, security, and central location.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11881578
- Subdivision
- VIA VENTURA NEIGHBORHOOD,VIA VENTURA
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 2019
- Lot Size
- 6,225 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 1,920 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 178 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $338/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $3,651/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 222 days
- Listed
- Sep 18, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $104/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$649,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,965 sqft
723 NE 193rd St, Miami FL 33179
SOLD$660,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,735 sqft
1151 NE 203rd St, Miami FL 33179

$670,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,808 sqft
Miami, FL 33179

$625,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 sqft
19951 NE 10th Place Way, Miami FL 33179

$650,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,875 sqft
534 NE 195th St, Miami FL 33179

$689,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,124 sqft
878 NE 191st St, Miami FL 33179
SOLD$658,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,149 sqft
1054 NE 203rd Ln, Miami FL 33179
SOLD$660,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,334 sqft
18440 NE 20th Ct, North Miami Beach FL 33179
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
45
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $649,900-7.0% |
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
A.D. Henderson University School & Fau High SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 0.4 mi
Boca Raton Community Middle School6,7,8 · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Middle Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian High SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton Christian SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.7 mi
St Paul Lutheran SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
The French International School of Boca Raton Le Petit PrincePK,TK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 · private · 0.7 mi
Boca Raton High Adult Education CenterUG · public · 0.8 mi
Boca Raton Community High School9,10,11,12 · public · 0.9 mi
Children's House Of Boca RatonPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$4,151/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,459
Property Tax
$542