VILLAGE AT HARMONY LAKES
10740 SW 14th Ct, Davie FL 33324
4 beds · 3 baths · 2,833 ft²
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,833
Sq. Ft.
1996
Year Built
2
Garage
29
Days on Market
Description
Single-family home in the sought-after Harmony Lakes community. Priced right and offering the largest model built, this home was originally designed as a 4 or 5-bedroom layout and can easily be converted. 2.5 baths and 2 2-car garage features a recently upgraded kitchen and accordion hurricane shutters. Walk to the Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis, basketball & paddleball courts, fitness trail, playground, and BBQ area. For your convenience, there is a 2022 AC downstairs and a 2009 upstairs unit. Conveniently located near I-595, top schools, dining, and shopping. HOA exists, but no application or interview is required. A-rated schools like Fox Trail Elementary, Indian Ridge, and Western High. A great place to call home! (Agents, please read the Broker Remarks).
Facts
- MLS#
- A11886871
- Subdivision
- VILLAGE AT HARMONY LAKES
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1996
- Lot Size
- 6,600 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,833 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 263 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $219/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $2,361/m²
- Stories
- —
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Pool
- —
- Days on Market
- 29 days
- Listed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Last Updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $94/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.
SOLD$610,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,682 sqft
1060 SW 111th Way, Davie FL 33324

$619,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,956 sqft
9602 NW 8th Cir, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$625,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,956 sqft
9602 NW 8th Cir, Plantation FL 33324

$649,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,005 sqft
9528 NW 9th Ct, Plantation FL 33324

$649,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 sqft
1414 E Harmony Lake Cir, Davie FL 33324
SOLD$588,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,116 sqft
930 NW 96th Ave, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$659,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,998 sqft
10500 NW 2nd Ct, Plantation FL 33324
SOLD$579,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,634 sqft
1050 SW 109th Ter, Davie FL 33324
Market insights for Davie
Sellers market
May 2026
32
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 11/27/2025 | Sold | $621,000 |
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $621,000-4.3% |
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Key Biscayne K-8 CenterPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.2 mi
St Christophers MontessoriPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,UG · private · 0.6 mi
St Christophers Episc MontPK,KG · private · 0.6 mi
St Agnes AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 0.7 mi
Key Biscayne Presbyterian SchoolPK,KG,1 · private · 0.7 mi
Mast Academy6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 3.4 mi
Amikids Miami-Dade South6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · public · 3.4 mi
Immaculata-La Salle High School9,10,11,12 · private · 4.8 mi
Fisher Island Day SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 5.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,973/mo
Principal & Interest
$3,305
Property Tax
$518