CHERRY GROVE PART 6
9220 SW 94th Pl, Miami FL 33176
4 beds · 4 baths · 2,402 ft²
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,402
Sq. Ft.
1969
Year Built
146
Days on Market
Description
Welcome to your new oasis in the coveted Cherry Grove community. This fully renovated 4-bed, 4-bath stunner delivers luxury at every turn—from sleek marble flooring and an open-concept layout to high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, while the primary suite elevates daily living with a private steam sauna, two oversized walk-in closets, and a built-in safe. Step outside to a tropical retreat complete with a sparkling pool, lush landscaping, and fruit trees offering natural privacy. Impact windows, new plumbing and electrical, generous parking, and versatile in-law quarters round out the package. This is Cherry Grove living at its finest—don’t let it slip away.
Facts
- MLS#
- A11924991
- Subdivision
- CHERRY GROVE PART 6
- Property Type
- Residential
- Property Sub Type
- Single Family Residence
- Year Built
- 1969
- Lot Size
- 14,000 ft²
- Sq. Ft.
- 2,402 ft²
- Sq. Mt.
- 223 m²
- Price per sq. ft.
- $541/ft²
- Price per sq. mt.
- $5,825/m²
- Days on Market
- 146 days
- Listed
- Dec 4, 2025
- Last Updated
- Apr 29, 2026
- Price/Lot Sq.Ft.
- $93/ft²
Comparable homes
Same ZIP, similar price + bedrooms.

$1,299,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,081 sqft
12425 SW 91st Ave, Miami FL 33176

$1,300,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,169 sqft
10260 SW 128th St, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,300,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,054 sqft
10880 SW 120th St, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,350,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,678 sqft
13022 SW 113th Pl, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,299,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,180 sqft
10375 SW 111th St, Miami FL 33176

$1,195,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,730 sqft
13621 SW 103rd Ave, Miami FL 33176
SOLD$1,249,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,826 sqft
9930 SW 145th St, Miami FL 33176

$1,175,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,051 sqft
9860 SW 140th St, Miami FL 33176
Market insights for Miami
Sellers market
May 2026
75
Median days to sold
+4.5%
1-year price forecast (est.)
Price & tax history
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,299,000-7.1% |
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000 |
Location
GreatSchools Summary Ratings
Aventura City Of Excellence SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · charter · 0.4 mi
Biscayne AcademyUG · private · 0.6 mi
Philosophical and Spiritual UniversityUG · private · 0.7 mi
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8PK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · public · 0.8 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development Center & AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit Of Christ Child Development CenterPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
Spirit of Christ Child Development AcademyPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 · private · 0.9 mi
Ojus Elementary SchoolPK,KG,1,2,3,4,5 · public · 0.9 mi
SmartKids MiamiPK,KG · private · 0.9 mi
St Lawrence Elementary SchoolKG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 · private · 1.0 mi
Estimated Monthly Payment
$8,146/mo
Principal & Interest
$6,914
Property Tax
$1,083